Ireland is a great place to visit, either to learn English or to visit and enjoy the spectacular scenery, rich and varied history and friendly people.Travel Ireland has over 30 years experience in organising Irish tours for groups, schools and organisations,so let us do the work for you and you can relax and enjoy the visit!

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Stay informed on our latest news!

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.
By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy.

Types of Information Collected - We retain two types of information:

1. “Personal Data” This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised, telephone number, birth date and billing and credit card information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.
2. “Non-Personal Data” Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

Purposes for which we hold your Information

1. Non-Personal Data:
We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

2. Cookies
This website may use “cookie” technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our website - our cookies are not available to other websites. Our cookies will record the following: IP Addresses, location, visit duration. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this website.

3. Personal Data
We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

1. to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered;
2. to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;
3. to send newsletters with updates and offers if you have agreed to receive these by entering your email on our subscription form;

Recent news

Our new centre in Belfast has been a great success and many of our...

Malahide Castle in Dublin will be reopening to the public later this...

As bookings for the new season get into full swing, we are delighted to...

Our low rates make organising an educational visit to Ireland very...

Contact Us

Travel Ireland Ltd.

Unit 4 C F

Crestfield SC

Glanmire

Co. Cork, Ireland

 

Tel: + 353 21 2061640

E-mail: info@travelireland.ie